|
who
we are |
|
people at premier |
|
values and services |
|
cosmeceuticals |
|
vegetable
oils |
|
fruit
seeds |
|
salts and
sugars |
|
cosmetic
specialties |
|
floral
waxes |
A highly purified, water-soluble salt form of the
naturally occurring triterpenoid, Ursolic Acid, known for its:
-
Anti-aging/Anti-wrinkle effect by virtue of its potent
inhibition of the enzyme elastase and stimulation of collagen
synthesis.
-
Significant
anti-inflammatory effect that can be used to advantage in
combination with anti-oxidants in sunscreen, anti-aging and
make-up foundation products for sensitive facial skin.
-
Excellent water
solubility and ease of formulation compared to the acid form of
Ursolic Acid
.
|
 |